{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Avail 2

2020

700 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, AVAIL IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

Comfortable for the long haul, lively on the climbs, and confident on the descents, this versatile endurance road bike will help you cover miles with bliss and ease. Avail features the latest endurance frame geometry and an Advanced-grade composite fork with the OverDrive steerer, for precision steering and to keep you fresh for more miles. The PowerCore bottom bracket transfers power directly from each pedal stroke into the road for superb pedaling efficiency.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Built for Endurance

Lightweight and balanced, the modern endurance geometry is designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

Power transfer

Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

Comfort

Liv’s 3F women’s-specific design, composite fork and ALUXX tubing are ideal for venturing further and riding longer.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Stability across the bends in the road, efficient power transfer and ultimate comfort are the result of a well-balanced women’s-specific design. The Avail is a lightweight extension of your body that intuitively moves with you and was born ready for the longest days on the road. And with elegant, modern finishes, you can stay in the lead with style.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Silver
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect
  • Potence
    Giant Sport
  • Tige de selle
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy
  • Selle
    Liv custom
  • Pédales
    Pedal with toe clips/straps
  • Manettes
    Shimano Claris 2x8v
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Claris
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Claris
  • Freins
    Tektro TK-B177
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano Claris
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG50, 11x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC Z8
  • Pédalier
    FSA Tempo, 34/50
  • Boitier de pédalier
    cartridge
  • Jantes
    Giant SR-3 wheelset
  • Moyeux
    Giant SR-3 wheelset
  • Rayons
    Giant SR-3 wheelset
  • Pneus
    Giant S-R3 AC, 700x28, wire bead
  • Extras
    top bar brake levers
  • Poids
    9.83

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

2020 Avail with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • L
      171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)39515,643016,946518,350019,753521,1
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°74,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31505,91706,71907,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,0°70,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)76,23732,963,52,563,52,563,52,5
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)98638,899839,399039100039,4101640
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)51420,253020,955021,756922,458823,1
LReach (mm) (inch)36214,337214,637214,637714,838615,2
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66226,16872771628,274429,377230,4
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX
Compact Road Design
OverDrive
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.