Nouveau
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

FastRoad Advanced 1

2021

1 850 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
There are lots of reasons to ride: health, fitness, freedom and fun. This lightweight flat-bar road bike checks all the boxes. Perfect for bike paths, city streets and all types of roads, it’s smooth, quick and super sleek.

From fitness rides to energizing commutes, FastRoad Advanced is a quick, efficient and fun way to go. It blends the speed of a performance road machine with the smooth-riding stability of a flat-bar bike. The frame is made with Giant’s Advanced Composite material, which gives it a light, responsive ride quality. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost helps soak up bumps and road vibrations, and ergo bar ends keep your hands comfortable on longer rides. The fast-rolling wheels can fit high-volume tires up to 32mm in width, and they’re tubeless ready so you get a smoother ride, more grip, and fewer flat tires.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Light and agile

Advanced Composite frameset with updated geometry minimizes weight and produces a quick, nimble ride quality.

Smooth and comfortable

Innovative D-Fuse composite seatpost absorbs road vibrations and keeps you comfortable on longer rides.

Easy to accessorize

RideSense integrated data transmitter and smart-mount rack and fender system lets you customize the bike for fitness riding, commuting or long-range adventures.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Coloris
    Carbon/Chrome
  • Cadre
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect, flat
  • Potence
    Giant Contact, 8-degree
  • Tige de selle
    Giant D-Fuse, composite
  • Selle
    Giant Approach
  • Pédales
    N/A
  • Manettes
    Shimano RS700
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano 105
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano 105
  • Freins
    TRP TKD-84
  • Leviers de frein
    TRP
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG700, 11x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Pédalier
    Shimano RS510, 34/50
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano, press fit
  • Jantes
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Moyeux
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
  • Rayons
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Pneus
    Giant Gavia Fondo 2, tubeless, 700x32c
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Poids
    9.87 Kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Découvrez ci-dessous les technologies clés :

FastRoad Advanced with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • ML
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)43016,944517,546018,149019,352020,555021,7
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°72,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)54021,354521,55602257522,659523,461524,2
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1054,11305,11556,11807,12007,92258,9
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)71,0°71,5°72,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)682,764,72,561,52,461,52,458,22,358,22,3
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)101339,9101439,9102040,2103540,7104541,1106541,9
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)42516,742516,742516,742516,742516,742516,7
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)51120,153721,156322,258623,160723,963124,8
LReach (mm) (inch)38815,338615,238815,339515,640315,941616,4
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)68126,869727,471928,374129,276730,279531,3
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)54021,358022,858022,862024,462024,462024,4
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91003,91104,31104,3
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C700C
360-View
FastRoad Advanced 1

Technologies

Advanced Composite
D-Fuse
OverDrive
Tubeless System
Compatible RideSense

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.