Nouveau
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Kit Cadre avec Amortisseur Reign Advanced Pro 29

2021

3 700 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
Caractéristiques techniques
  • Coloris
    Raw Carbon
  • Poids
    2.95 Kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Developed with the Giant Factory Team riders who push the limits of their bodies and bikes week in and week out, this bike is made to boost confidence and shave seconds on the most punishing enduro terrain. We engineered the geometry of the Advanced composite frame and swingarm around larger diameter 29-inch wheels. That means shorter chainstays, a longer toptube, and just the right angles with the headtube (64.56 degrees) and seattube (76.36 degrees). We gave it an updated Maestro rear suspension system with 146mm of travel. The trunnion mount shock and Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm deliver an active, super plush feel on the trail. Other features including a cleanly routed dropper seatpost and a new Giant WheelSystem with Boost hub spacing and tubeless tires complete this race-ready package.

Reign Advanced Pro 29 Frame with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)431174311746418,349619,5
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)76,4°76,4°76,4°76,4°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)57422,660123,764025,266626,2
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91104,31204,7
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)64,6°64,6°64,6°64,6°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)132,75,2132,75,2132,75,2132,75,2
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)119146,9122048126249,7128950,7
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)43917,343917,343917,343917,3
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)271,1271,1271,1271,1
KStack (mm) (inch)62224,562224,563124,864025,2
LReach (mm) (inch)42316,745117,848819,251120,1
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)75729,875929,978130,780431,7
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)80031,580031,580031,580031,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6502
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71706,7
QDiamètre des roues 29"29"29"29"

Technologies

Advanced Composite
Advanced Forged Composite
Suspension Maestro
OverDrive

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.