{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced SL

2020

6 300 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma Advanced SL is engineered with our lightest composite frame material to take you to the next level of road riding. The ultra-light frame is an ally on the steepest climbs, and the slender tubing gives an aerodynamic advantage. The downtube tapers to a thicker square-shape at the PowerCore bottom bracket, which creates an extremely lightweight and fast racing machine, without compromising strength or pedaling stiffness. With Liv’s 3F design philosophy and cutting-edge aerodynamic innovations on a compact frame design, this nimble and strong bike provides the winning advantage on every effort, from mountainous road races to aggressive criteriums.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Lightweight

Weighing a mere 1.155 kg, any build of the Langma Advanced SL frame and fork will prove itself as a precise climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing with the Flux stem provides the elements to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Tuned Stiffness

Liv dialed in a stiff and compliant frame using body geometry, strength and muscular activity data, along with athlete feedback so the bike works with you on every climb, descent and attack.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Impeccably handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced SL is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma Advanced SL is programmed for both prolonged uphill efforts and quick accelerations so you can conquer the steepest climbs, power through flats, and rail technical descents. This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Rainbow Black / Rainbow Silver
  • Cadre
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost
  • Fourche
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact SLR carbone
  • Potence
    Liv Contact SLR Flux carbone
  • Tige de selle
    integrated
  • Selle
    Liv Contact SLR (forward), rails carbone
  • Pédales
    N/A
  • Manettes
    SRAM Force eTap AXS, 2x12v
  • Dérailleur avant
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Dérailleur arrière
    SRAM Force AXS
  • Freins
    SRAM Force AXS
  • Leviers de frein
    SRAM Force AXS
  • Cassette
    SRAM Force AXS, 10x28
  • Chaîne
    SRAM Force D1
  • Pédalier
    SRAM Force eTap AXS, 35/48,capteur de puissance Quarq
  • Boitier de pédalier
    SRAM GXP, press fit
  • Jantes
    CADEX 42mm WheelSystem Composite
  • Moyeux
    CADEX 42mm WheelSystem
  • Rayons
    CADEX 42mm Composite WheelSystem
  • Pneus
    CADEX Race 25, 700x25, folding, tubeless
  • Extras
    RideSense Bluetooth
  • Poids
    6.68

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

2020 Langma Advanced SL  with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)59023,263024,867026,47102875029,5
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)68,82,765,62,663,52,560,32,460,32,4
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite SL
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive 2
RideSense

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.