Nouveau
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Vall E+

2021

3 100 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
EPIC RIDES ARE NOW WITHIN REACH - ACCESS THE MOUNTAINOUS ADVENTURES OF YOUR DREAMS.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Accessible and Reliable

Access to new trails and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 180 km range of the ultra-reliable EnergyPak Smart 500Wh battery. The SyncDrive Sport motor, powered by Yamaha, delivers 70Nm of torque and has six speed control settings, ranging from 50-350%.

Integrated Design

Along with the integrated speed sensor, the EnergyPak Smart battery is integrated into the downtube and easily accessible.

Smooth Riding

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps along the ride, and RideControl ONE controls are easy to access and use on the handlebar to select pedal assist functions and view battery levels.

Distance

Quelle distance puis-je réaliser avec une batterie chargée au maximum ?

L'autonomie pour une seule charge de batterie peut varier considérablement en fonction des conditions : poids combiné du pilote et de la cargaison; résistance au vent; pression des pneus ; changements de terrain; dénivelé; surface de la route ou du sentier; température extérieure; entretien du vélo électrique; et évidemment l’état de la batterie.

La barre ci-dessous donne une distance approximative. Les conditions varient d'extrêmes à bonnes puis idéales. Les facteurs générant des conditions extrêmes peuvent être une charge lourde, un fort vent de face ou encore des montées abruptes.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Distance
  • Extrêmes: 52 KM 32 miles
  • Bonnes: 105 KM 65 miles
  • Idéales: 175 KM 108 miles

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Whether you’re looking to ride faster, go farther or gain fitness, Vall E+ will take you beyond boundaries. Adjust your riding mode with the handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE, which connects to an app so you can see your ride information, such as battery level and support level. Vall E+ features the SyncDrive Sport motor, which offers six levels of assistance for speed control. Designed to match you with just the right wheel size for balance and maneuverability, XS and S frames come with 27.5-inch wheels, while M and L frames come with 29-inch wheels. Combining a smooth, integrated battery and capable motor design, Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy provides an efficient ride. A 120 mm suspension fork and seamless power integration allow you to get to the trailhead faster and climb steeper routes, so you can enjoy the vistas and descents.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Moteur
    Giant SyncDrive Sport
  • Ecran
    compatible en option (bluetooth, ANT+)
  • Commande
    Giant RideControl ONE (ANT+ / bluetooth)
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 500, 36V / compatible EnergyPak + 250Wh
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L (XS-S: 27.5", M-L: 29")
  • Coloris
    Echeveria
  • Cadre
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛ inch headtube, 141mm Boost QR, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fourche
    SR Suntour XCR 32 Boost Coil LOR 27.5 / 29 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛ inch steerer, lockout (XS-S: 27.5", M-L: 29")
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x690~750mm (XS-S: 690 / M-L: 750)
  • Potence
    Giant Contact
  • Tige de selle
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Selle
    Liv Sport
  • Pédales
    Aluminum Platform
  • Manettes
    Shimano Deore
  • Dérailleur avant
    chainguide
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
  • Freins
    Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M4100-10 11-46T 10-Speed
  • Chaîne
    KMC e.10 Sport, E-bike optimized
  • Pédalier
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor , 36T Steel Direct Mount
  • Jantes
    Giant XCT 29 Tubeless Ready 25mm e-bike optimizedGiant AM 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width, e-bike optimized (XS-S: 27.5, M-L: 29er)
  • Moyeux
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR, e-bike optimized
  • Rayons
    Stainless steel
  • Pneus
    Maxxis Rekon 29x2.4 / 27.5x2.4, Foldable, EXO, Tubeless Ready (XS-S: 27.5", M-L: 29")
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart chargerGiant EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Poids
    24.34 Kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Vall E+ with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)36514,440515,944517,548519,1
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)5602256522,259523,461524,2
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1104,31154,51054,11154,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)421,7421,7461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)103,84,1103,84,199,53,999,53,9
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)113044,5113044,5116145,7118246,5
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)502502451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)62124,462624,662524,663425
LReach (mm) (inch)382153801540415,942116,6
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)68026,87102875029,575529,7
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)69027,269027,275029,575029,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)401,6502502602,4
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7
QDiamètre des roues 27.5+27.5+29"29"

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Hybrid Cycling
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl ONE
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.